Shawnee Kennel Club, Inc. Woodstock, VA 2014-07-12
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 677
Best In Show
- Judge:
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr.Jay Richardson
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Acadia Stage Presence
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lydia Frey
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Miss Cindy L. Partridge
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Brb Rjk Call Point Ann- E Time JH
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Doc's Greyborn North Star Of Acadia
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCH Firesides Hollow Crown Elsy
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCHP Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCH SandsCape Pardon Me Boys
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Tammen's Defying Gravity
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Dachrolls Wyndcrest Pay Day
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Ard Rhi's Aegg Of Aran
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Rebal Hounds Coat of Many Colors
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Whitney J. Coombs
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Highlander's Rumour Has It
- Breed: Saint Bernard
- Name: GCH Aksala's Peyton CGC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Silhouett's Dirty Harry
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Rainbow Springs Wiclows Warrior Of Ber-D-Mar
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCH Efbe'sThunder Rd At Burberry
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Villanova Blame it On the Bossanova
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH LAMZ Strike A Pose RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jocelyne Gagne
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH Paddingtons Set Me Free
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Edgewood's Spot In The Bijou
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Tamarin Tiki Tom Tom
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Ko Kuma Walking The Line
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Jocelyne Gagne
- Entry: 56
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Arkeden N Kiskades Having A Ball
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Rockstar Thanewood Freewheeling
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Jade East Mission Into Space
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Ultimate Miyagi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Entry: 74
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Acadia Stage Presence
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Morningstar's All That Jazz Ma'am
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: J L Legacys Gift of The Magi Melchior
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso
- Entry: 13
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick's Black Diamond
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.