Raleigh Kennel Club, Inc. Raleigh, NC 2019-03-23
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 1783
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Michelle Scott
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Michelle Scott
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman Of Cofino
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. Wozniak
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Paige Giebel
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 560
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Linda C. Wozniak
- Entry: 26
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Amelia Hedemark
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 560
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCH Floridays Song Of The Sea TKI DJ CA RN BCAT
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Noe
- Entry: 376
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sovran's La Rejouissance
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Clussex Man Of Steel
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Sawsan Bint-Bint Daba Von Haussman Of Cofino
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Jomara's Mystic Heart Of Gold
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Mata Hauri Cinnabon CA BCAT RATO
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: GCHS Houla's Jerry Loule
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 262
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennu Zver CGCU
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Crystal Fountain JP Silver Fox
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves Lady Avaleda Brio
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: Liberty's Twist of Fate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 146
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Dotcom-Alcala's Not Conceited Just Convinced
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Yarrow Venerie Spring Frost
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Allen L. Odom
- Entry: 253
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David J. Kirkland
- Entry: 196
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Tateland's Sweet Camellia I'd Like To Steal Ya CGC CA
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sassafras One's Vogelflight's Honor To "Eli"
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Frederiksen
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Marabil's Shoot To Thrill PT
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Greenwoods Radio Flyer At Perivale
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Wildwood Hammerin' Hank Of Landsend
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.