Del Sur Kennel Club, Inc. Valley Center, CA 2019-03-17
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 903
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Myanna Blake
- Breed: Siberian Husky
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Summit Chasin' The Lilac
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 15
- Class: Novice Senior
- Name: Tobin Weightc
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: D.B.F. Checkered Flag
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 151
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Southampton Begin Again
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Comynara Tanner Is The Silver Lining
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Rupert
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline's Audrey Hepburn
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Mendes Marvella
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Republik's Murder She Wrote
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Alnisar's California Dreaming
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Irondale's Thunderstruck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 42
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Wyndbrae's Trailblazing Tobias
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCH Cashlane Tulou Tagoloa
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: Bear Mountain Dreamcatcher
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Silvergate Aslan Crown Healer Rafael
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHS Pomhaven's Chase The Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspired On The Mark
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: CH Quetta Til Son Omectecutli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCH De Vel Judgement Day HT PT
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Bon Idee's Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHS Bon-Clyde's Shoot For The Stars
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coedwig's Classic Chrome II
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.