Palm Beach County Dog Fanciers Association West Palm Beach, FL 2019-03-10
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 659
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Julianna Medina
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 259
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Maldiz Khalil Of Edrey
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Megan Hamilton
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 259
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sovereign Sportingfld Rio Carnivale
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Chuah
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Maximus Golden Trip Fabulous Mateo
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Firelight Citius Altius Fortius At TruBlu
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Paradise Platinum
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Chambray The Tradition Continues
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 75
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Sura Tell Me Lies Zanza
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Fetch & Smell Wolfrun Wolverine
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCH DC Abbaio Breakfast At Tiffany's SC
- Breed: Azawakh
- Name: Tahir Ayur-es-Sahel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Chuah
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Belz Catch My Breath
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Vixayo's Renegade Rbel Spirit
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 47
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG Irresistibull's I'm On Fire With Ambition CGC TKN
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Love In Paris
- Breed: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pennywise Hearthrob
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHS Floriday's New Tide Risin @ Rip It Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Chuah
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHB Lamplighter Bendill Tail Wind
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHB Coquina's Yippee Ki Yay
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Tian Mi's What The Heart Wants At Bethash
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS EKN Impressive
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken Chuah
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Danfour Keep The Madness Rolling
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Trilogy's Slight Of Hand
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: CH Griffin's Grunions Sup-A-Star
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH L&A Goodtymes Kassandra
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Dorothy N. Collier
- Entry: 60
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHB GatorHeaven's Total Eclipse Of The Heart
- Breed: Briard
- Name: CH Majestique Just My Style
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: Alenclaud Robin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Jeffrey G. Pepper
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Gingerbred Olympic Gold RA CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.