Leavenworth Kennel Club Kansas City, MO 2019-03-07
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 1130
Best In Show
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Kaviroz A Ripple In Motion SW
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Brian Meyer
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Miya Brown
- Breed: Pekingese
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 292
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Adonai's Drawn From The Water
Sporting Group
- Judge: James Fehring
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCHB Venticalmi Pepper Bridge CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: William Shelton
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Trabeiz Hundeleben Philippe Philoppe MW
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ralph(Sonny)Ambrosio
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Mad Money
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH D'Tales Dare To Compare Gallant V Ciden
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCHG Dune's Kicking And Screaming
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ken Murray
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCHS High Pointe Earth Angel
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-jon's Suga Suga How'd You Get So Fly @ Kesanna
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG New Years Somerset Single Barrel Batch
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCHB Sunrise Dragon Nikola
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Dakota Into The Woods
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Energie's Crown Jewel
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Idlewild Believing
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Class Act's Shot Through The Heart Windfall-Hillside
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.