Kennel Club of Beverly Hills Pomona, CA 2019-03-03
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1401
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Micheal Forte
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Micheal Forte
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Stansell
- Entry: 22
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katelyn Rosilez
- Breed: Border Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Astarte's Sir Tristan With Pips At Kazor
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 190
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Aspenglo Betty Davis Eyes
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB Redmoon's Sexy Son Of A Duck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert E Hutton
- Entry: 163
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Starline's Audrey Hepburn
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHS Chester Ordaz
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P.Bianchi
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHS Peace River's She's Got This CGC
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twilight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Mareth K. Kipp
- Entry: 276
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellienside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Arbroath's Pride
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Claire (Kitty) K Steidel
- Entry: 178
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Bubba Passionate Mans Child In The Country
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
- Entry: 148
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCHG Demartini's HRH Prince George Of Cambridge
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Showbiz Graybulls New Girl In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Louise Palarik
- Entry: 172
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Mon Amies Last Man Standing
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Gulfstream-Makita Moonstruck
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHB Skyview Advantage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.