Silver Bay Kennel Club of San Diego Del Mar, CA 2019-02-23
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1593
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Wendy L. Paquette
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Wendy L. Paquette
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Riley Capton
- Breed: Russell Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert Shreve
- Entry: 25
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillyanna Bedowitz
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Eric Liebes
- Entry: 222
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Marianne C Klinkowski
- Entry: 227
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Sura Fabelhaft Fifth Avenue
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHB Cu Muirin Townshend Of Eagle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Kelsey's Gran Torino BN RI CGC
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Neet's Don't Call Me Baby
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Karaboudjan's Bonfire Of The Vanities
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Bruce R. Schwartz
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tujay's N Hampton Courts Is A Belle Of The Ball
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Thai Silk Gonne Make Me Sweat
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: CH They're The Best Cheap Thrill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Raymond V Filburn Jr.
- Entry: 227
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rinchen's Magical Illusion
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Shut Up And Kiss Me Dell'Alberico At Xeralane
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: CH Bar King's Fair Isle Southern Comfort
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Peri D. Norman
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Bon Idee's Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coventry A Million Reasons
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: CH Basquelaine Flying Motion Of Geka
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.