Greater Hattiesburg Kennel Club Hattiesburg, MS 2019-02-23
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 594
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Bob G. Smith
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Eric Ringle
- Entry: 6
- Class: Novice Junior
- Name: Madison Plana
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Eric Ringle
- Entry: 6
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Aubrey Wertz
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Col Joe B. Purkhiser
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHS Mardebri's Pixie Dust in The Wind JH CA BCAT CGCA
Sporting Group
- Judge: Eric Ringle
- Entry: 94
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield 'N Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewind's Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxwoods Ivywood All Hallows Eve
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Studio N Kytra's Kovered in Kashmere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHB Sawsan Bint-Bint Diba Von Haussman
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Deluxe Classic Design
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Bessdach Dauntless
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Old Mission's As You Like It CGC
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Szumeria's Mad Money
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Mikiros Grizzly Bear At V-Platinum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Murrel Purkhiser
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: CH Jewelbox Bonnie Blue Belle Of Sangeo BN RN CA BCAT RATN CGCA CGCU TKN
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: CH Klassique's Rockin' Robin
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Allen Odom
- Entry: 113
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHB Zunta's Haima Green Valley
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Luffeyland's Broadway Baby
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Runway's Lets Dance
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Fanci Newmont Chips Off The Cookie CAA RATN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Michael Canalizo
- Entry: 99
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Goldshield's Pistol Of For Joy
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHB Willo's Rolls Parked At MaGoo's House
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Carolyn Herbel
- Entry: 59
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHS Sindarin's Where The Magic Begins
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Scalloway's Lion Hunter
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: Hampton Hills Short Trip To Bayouland
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.