Brookhaven Kennel Club, Inc. Yaphank, NY 2014-07-12
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 440
Best In Show
- Judge: Toby B. Frisch
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Toby B. Frisch
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Exlysta Aires Ciel Noir
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Nancy S. Cowley
- Entry: 86
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Jack-Daniels DelConde Callejas
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Flarestar's Christmas In Manhatten
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Cerise Celtic Thunder
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Exlysta Aires Ciel Noir
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Quanmarra Thonolan
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry's Stonewall Jackson
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Doxliebe Pink Tourmaline
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Pouch Cove Goes The Distance
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Robban's Invincible CD CGC
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Breezy Ridge Maximus
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Jacquet's Annie El Encanto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Kathi Brown
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Class Act By Hallsblu
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Lil Itch Pretty Woman At Foxwatch
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Nazan's I'm In Like Flynn
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Sandon N' Oakhill Jazzy's Top Secret
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Sandra Walker
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Medina's Luck Be A Lady Tonight
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Aberdeens Monkey Man RN CGC
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Gingery's Fine Wine
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: Tu Chu-Marja Reality Check
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Catherine S. DiGiacomo
- Entry: 30
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHB Bayshore Georgio Armani
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Cherokee Legend Cowboy
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Erin's I'm Your Man
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Kennedy's Poetic Justice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cathy H. Daugherty
- Entry: 33
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCH Milas Latin Fever
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Ringsend Tranquility
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.