Great Barrington Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2019-02-02
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1287
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Fred Ortiz
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Kent D. MacFarlane
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hope Anzalone
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 335
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Cerise Blindside
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SandsCape Who's That Girl
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Susan M. Carr
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHP Relic's Big Bang Theory Of Dagoba
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHG Lacey's Not My Circus
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Judy A. Harrington
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Pyrless & Ashbey She's All That!
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHG Alpine Glo's Moving In Style
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Daniel W. Dowling
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA CGCU RATN DN CA
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Highland Glen My Halleujah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Valentia's Chasing Waterfalls
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One In A Minion
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Guerin One Bar None
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Delamer Suzi Sells Sushi On The Boardwalk
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 170
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCH Fuzzy Farm All Things Considered
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHG Timberwind's Fly Me To The Moon BN RN CGCA CGCU CAX THD FDC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.