Orange Empire Dog Club, Inc. Victorville, CA 2019-01-26
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 734
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lillyyanna Bedowitz
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Donnelle Richards
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Heaven Rice
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 99
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Curly-Coated Retriever
- Name: CH 4Eyesonly Askari JH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Stonewall's Chasing Mavericks JH RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donelle Richards
- Entry: 95
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick Sanchu Gilbey On Ice
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Wonderstruck Jomyr Stand Still Look Pretty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Marienburg's Arm Candy
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHB Ebony's As Good As It Gets For Highwood
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Alnisar's California Dreaming
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L Gomez
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Hampton Court Broxden What's Sabella S'Pose To Do
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Foxbriar's King Of Hearts
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rita Holloway
- Entry: 89
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma The Boys Are Back In Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Alane L Gomez
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Asans N Padow's Twilight Quil From A New Moon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Janet Fink
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCHB Bon Idee's Over The Legal Limit
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Stonebrook One And Only Harper
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.