Park Shore Kennel Club, Inc. Grayslake, IL 2019-01-24
Posted by: Lynn Meyer
Total Entry: 979
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia V. Trotter
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Miata V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Mikala Seymour
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Peter A. Frost
- Entry: 217
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Flying Nico De Himmelstein
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Sandbar's Hardcore Hank JH
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: Littleriver's Pacific Ranger
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Upper Mountain Lambeau Leap At Devlynn
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Sidekick's Sunpowered Ready Or Not
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon'so Speedway
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Edera Glacier The Power Of Mo'ne
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Landmark-Divine Acres Kiss Myself, I'm So Pretty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Claudia J. Seaberg
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Fyrewyre Irresistible Force At Aljamar
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Halo's Perfect Pitch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lisa Warren
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Dartan Diamonds Are Foreever At Viva
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP That's Pullin' At Your Heart Strings
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHS Foxmore Playin Hard To Get
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary A. Miller
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS E. Clive's Heavy Is The Crown
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Penhurst Ace In The Hole
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHS KJ's What About Bob
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 129
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis' Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Bugaboo's And All That Jazz
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Joy S. Brewster
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Twisted Acres Gemini Dream NA NAJ CGC
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.