Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc. Portland, OR 2019-01-18
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 2288
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alberto Berrios
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 41
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Octavia Stensen
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 629
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 41
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kiley Hill
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 629
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Mephisto N Toprank Oooh Lala
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie L. Melgreen
- Entry: 419
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHG Harlequin That Thing You Do
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHP Mi Jean's You Mad Bro?
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: Larcan's Limone D'Amalfi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda C. More
- Entry: 240
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: CH Sebring Elan Monkey Business
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Harrier
- Name: GCHG Blythmoor Sheez-Beez Tell Me No Tales
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Terry L. Berrios
- Entry: 408
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: Vanderbilt's What Lola Wants
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Marinella's Smooth Criminal At Arkangel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 306
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHS Doubloon's Extreme Gamer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Vogels
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Jareaux Proper Motion Sulean
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Shorepointe's Moonwalker
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dennis M. McCoy
- Entry: 256
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHS Lakeridge Adventures Of Sam Spade
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken Rds Can We Talk At Prunehill CGC
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Victoria M. Jordan
- Entry: 328
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHP Marquis 'Hermes V Kenlyn
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Limelight's Vaudevillian
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Malenjkaya Strana Vostorg (Latvia)
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.