Hernando County Kennel Club Brooksville, FL 2019-01-10
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1116
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara L. Burns
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara L. Burns
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Abigail B. Vines
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Jessica Braatz
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Alisaton East Of Eden BN RN RATO CA
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Abigail B. Vines
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Victoria Tarr
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Kimik's Royal Pursuit
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 186
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Wingfield's Chebaco Here And Now
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Bran Linn Amulet
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Silver Takemehome Ship To Shore
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Nordnix Nitro
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Camille McArdle
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: CH Crossroads Just My Style
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH Sidekick's Ice Queen
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 206
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCHP Oles Ognennij zver CGCU
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Silverback's Wind Of Fate
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHP Eastwinds Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like A Bee CGCA
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHS Brynjulf Wahoo Creek Don't You Feel It RN CGC TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Thomas Lee Hossfeld
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: CH Magic Bruno Banani Vom Maerchengarten
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Teraz Red Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irisblu The Fiddler
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Sir Newton
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: Dan-Star-Kom Lindo Tatoo
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHS Divine's Takes The Cake At Sarcenent
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Dawin Steal My Heart
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Allante Polar Star First On Front Street
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D N Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHB Canmoy's Boston Onwards
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Donna J. Francis
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Geran's Solitary Man
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Celebra's Good Enough For Government Work
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Laureate Who Knew
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.