Corpus Christi Kennel Club, Inc. Sinton, TX 2019-01-10
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 501
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Stewart
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Triple H Bechanci Knight To Remember
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R Merry
- Entry: 3
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCHG Labyrinth NMR Champagne Delight
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Silverlakes There's No Business Like Show Busin
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Rozebottel's Strawberrylicious
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG J-Walk's Pink Diamond SW
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Bo-Bett Air Force One
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Belisarius JP CI My Big Boy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Protocol's I Came I Saw I Sparkled
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Magicwinds River Of Dreams TT CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH 4M's True Blood
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Bark Bark N Wild Spirit's Desert Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jay Richardson
- Entry: 35
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCH Klassique's Good Morning Starshine
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHB Barnstable Pitch Perfect
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHP Lindi's Heavenly Scottish Delight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Rodney R. Merry
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-Net Rockys Little Dillio
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Ashlan's Makes Mouths Happy @ Badgerden
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Doris Cozart
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Barnstorm Blue Blood Royalty By Dzine
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
- Name: GCH Primah-Shilo Ke-Tu's Mirror Image At Urban Venture
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Amy Gau
- Entry: 58
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Heidelberg's Hanna Bonnie T
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHP Stock Options Bet Ya Didn't See Me Comin' C
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.