Northern Neck Kennel Club of Virginia Fredericksburg, VA 2019-01-09
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 847
Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N Paulk
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Ms. Joanne (Jan) N. Paulk
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
Not offered.
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: CH Sevenoaks Lady Penelope
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Edgewood Insider Information
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Pond Hollow Third Time's A Charm RN BN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Love And Shenaningans
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: Vogue Zero Messenger To The Future
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Kisa More To Love At Reveille
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Lileo's Sunshine Dream Farao Anubis
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Catherine Bell
- Entry: 165
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCH Jerdan's High Intesty Catagory 5 V Victoria CGC TD
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Hi-Tech's Shake Rattle N Roll
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 90
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA RATN DN CA
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG High Mtn Warfox High Noon At Foxterity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's Once In A Minion
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imagination
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. David Bolus
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Fierce's Mission Critical For TX Star
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHP Stone Run Afternoon Tea
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Harry (Butch) H. Schulman
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Du Tchibo D'Ebene
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's In The Sky With Diamonds @ Witzke
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfields Where The Boys Are CM
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.