Southern Maryland Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2019-01-06
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 915
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Polly D. Smith
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Brielly Cipriotti
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: CH Kostlich Undercover Cop Von Ursa
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Ava Engel
- Breed: Papillon
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 216
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Tradewinds Ida Bomb CA JH
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Pond Hollow Third Time's A Charm RN BN
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: CH Spinfandel Solar Flair
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon R. Lyons
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Passport's I Kissed A Girl SS
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Foxtail's Race To The Finish
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Pun Kotzky Sweet Dreams Are Made Of This
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Trireme The Continental
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Ralph (Sonny) Ambrosio
- Entry: 180
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCH Rivergrov's The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Rocket's oh No! It's Devo At Fahnestock
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Bella Vita's Sambuca Malinari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer
- Entry: 85
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Steele Force With Tenn Penn
- Breed: Kerry Blue Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cross The Rubicon Korbin Bay
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Whiskeybae Haslemere Habanera
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline M Rayner
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH InVolo Man In The Mirror
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imaginatio
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Whispering River's Magical Star Of Belaire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 108
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHG Delamer Salt Heir
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Shear Royalty Magnificent Man O'War
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 94
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella CGC
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Avatar Bayshore Now You See Me PT RN CGCA DJ ACT2 TKP OA OAJ NF CA BCAT
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Cibola's Chispa At Kodar, RE FDC
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCHG Emanuell Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.