Kennel Club of Palm Springs, Inc. Indio, CA 2019-01-06
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 3308
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J. Ferruggiaro
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: 58
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Chance Haught
- Breed: Standard Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mickey L. Polimeni
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCH Ahuilaca Etla
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Mary Anne Brocious
- Entry: 58
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Leila Smith
- Breed: Cane Corso
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Mickey L. Polimeni
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Khiva's Lily
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr, Desmond J. Murphy
- Entry: 546
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHP Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Alibi's Call It Good
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: CH KIngslanding's Dream In Pink Mansion
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan Goldstein
- Entry: 485
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Pinnacle Kentucky Bourbon
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCHG Kool And The Gang
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Mary Ann Brocious
- Entry: 550
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Kuvasz
- Name: GCH Ederra's Dodger Blue Of Glacier
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti
- Entry: 426
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Von Forliny Home
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John C. Ramirez
- Entry: 369
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: CH Fabel-Mi Wok 'N The Park
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. R. Ellen Fetter
- Entry: 369
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Le Petite Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: Canmoy's Boston Bee's Kneess
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer
- Entry: 337
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Maxum
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Love'n Stuff Summer Of Dreams
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.