Nolan River Kennel Club Glen Rose, TX 2019-01-05
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1445
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Marilyn Dempsey
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: 444
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Svora's White Stag
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Schlagel
- Breed: Newfoundland
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Merle Taylor
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHS Straight Arrow's Feel The Heat With Corral West
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 201
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Saranac Tipsy Laird
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica MWM Chance To Shine DS CGC
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Studio N Kytra's Kovered in Kashmere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Ann H Roth
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Karasar's Enchantress
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Burlwood N Acadia's Margarita
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Carolyn I. Alexander
- Entry: 237
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Twister's Norclique Star Of River Song
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH CVA's Protector At Elkheart
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCH Nambe Beowulf Right As Rain BN CGC
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor
- Entry: 64
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Ruffton's Cactus Cowboy
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHS Challenger's Lead Belly @ Southern Star
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Full Throttle's Justin Time!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 170
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Sunrise Dragon Mister Twister
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: CH Zephyr Irresistible
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Polar Arabian's If You Love Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert Stein
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Legaxy Majesty's One Way To The Beach
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG All Around Funny Girl of Riverside
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer
- Entry: 234
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Heidelberg's Hanna Bonnie T
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Adagio N Belbrook's Espirit de Fantasia
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Montague De La Vie En Rose At BWK
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Bon Idee's Mark My Word BN RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Sam Houston McDonald
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Forver Torilan Valentino Iz Pinnacle
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.