Granite City Kennel Club of St. Cloud, Minnesota St Cloud, MN 2018-12-15
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 704
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Laci Peterson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Larry F. Mackai
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH StarStruck & DocMar S'ecret Agent
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Ferguson
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Larry F. Mackai
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lambluv Elmknoll's Good Time Charley RN CGC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Debra Thornton
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHB Beaconfield Bellagio Beigneit
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCHB Northern Lights Hit Me With A King
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH StarStruck & DocMar S'ecret Agent
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Bow-K's After Mash
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: GCHB Gwencalon's Aurora Borealis
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Laurel Champagne At The Carlyle
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHS Dyno-Mite Sharp Dressed Man
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCH Blue Bay Sunny Side Up
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Seabrook's Slam Dunk At Kirenska
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG Galaroc N Black dymond's Gonna Get Real
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHP Marshview Great Ballz Of Fire RA MX T2B MXJ CA RATO CGC
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Linsca's Miss Lotzza Mozza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 46
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHB Jadores Stanley Cup Toews At Raelyn
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Scandals Justine
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHS K-Dee's Diamonds and Pearls
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Green Acres Groove Is In The Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Delores Burkholder
- Entry: 94
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Heartland's Rip In Time
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHG MCK Northland's Something Just Like This
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHB Shijo N'Mar-J's Play It Again Sam
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Tobishi's Gold Rush
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Musique Variations On A Theme
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Enjoy's Bold North
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Katzenjammer Troubled Artist
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linn Klingel Brown
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: CH Lambluv Elmknoll's Good Time Charley RN CGC
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Limerick Sweet Baby James
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: CH Highcroft Anticipation
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Lismore's Phantom Legacy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.