Valley Forge Kennel Club, Inc. Oaks, PA 2018-12-08
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1284
Best In Show
- Judge: Robt Rowbotham
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robt Rowbotham
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deirdre Petrie
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Sara Kasperitis
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Guy Jeavons
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Katsa Beverly Leslie
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Deirdre Petrie
- Entry: 20
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Lauren Lang
- Breed: Newfoundland
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dierdre Petrie
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: CH Desperado PB Live At Whiskey A Gogo
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lee Steeves
- Entry: 309
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHP Kan-Point's Showme The Chase To Victory
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Versa N' Prism Frankly My Dear
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Rosette Versailles
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mark Houston -McMillan
- Entry: 245
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: CH Sovrin Hallam Broadsword On Reedly Road
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Dun Myrica Grainns Of Eagle
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Forgetmenot MyLil Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Casa Reale's Skyline Surfer "Hudson"
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Swiss Run's Top Of The Line With Palisades FD
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Lee Steeves
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Irvonhill Voignier
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Yeloman Longvue G'Day Mate
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHS Gleanntan's Sure shot Greyjoy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mark Houston-McMillan
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dizzy & Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: CH Gala's Something Royal
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHS Heart N Soul Straight Talk
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Katsa Beverly Leslie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 184
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternon Tea CD
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHS Honovi Manamihime Go Akakiyosou
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Idylls Dancing In The Dark
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Tinker's Areeden Figgy Puddin
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Guy Jeavons
- Entry: 282
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor PT
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCHS Deauville Dutchibo Diebene
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Coastal Views Blueberry Hill
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: Ember Heart Of The Dragon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.