Eastern Dog Club West Springfield, MA 2018-12-08
Posted by: Patricia Proctor
Total Entry: 1165
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Terry Stacy
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John S. Contoupe
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Katie Gomes
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John S. Contoupe
- Entry: 21
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Salena McCloud
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Norbert Dee
- Entry: 265
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans @ Erinhill
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHP K'Mander Dawnglow Arnage
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCHG Poisett's Doctor Mallard
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: CH Camelot's Jubilee Celebration
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 128
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHS Topsfiled-Sanchu Poppycock
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: DC Shabani's Halo N'Horns SC
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHS Taji Better Man Mazshalna
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Mariki Paedela's Dream Boat Annie At Mystic
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Theresa L. Hundt
- Entry: 236
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH BellaCane Abira Duchess Royale V Obermark
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Sapphire's Affirmed At Solevita
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Surreal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Laochragh's Hope Rises Like A Phoenix
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Wildside The Emperor Of Ice Cream
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Quissex Velvet Hammer
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Seamist Knight To Remember BN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Entry: 132
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Tudorhurst Porthos of Sanchi
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHG Foursquare Dancin' Machine
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Albert P. Bianchi
- Entry: 123
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Haloridge Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Dynamic And Upton's Huck Finn CGC CA BCAT
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Sarbrae's MVP At Deeridge
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: CH Sweetwater's Summer Soul-Stice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.