Conroe Kennel Club Conroe, TX 2018-12-02
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 1364
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Thomas Nesbitt
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Livingston
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Grace Stewart
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 368
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Brian Livingston
- Entry: 30
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Samantha Elliott
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 368
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Vin-Melca's Mikanon Brewmaster
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussex Lord Teflon
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: CH Granvalero's Shining Star SL
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Thaon's Speedway
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons
- Entry: 274
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Foxfire's Alltimate Wanna Be
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: CH Corazon Wild Wind Pedal To The Medal CGC
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Koba's Snowfall's Texas Lonestar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. David B. Swartwood
- Entry: 90
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wynwood's Reflection Of Buster Rascal
- Breed: American Hairless Terrier
- Name: GCHB Poise Wild Thing By Strider
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 183
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: CH Infiniti She's Got Legs
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHS Timeless Stella By Starlight Aero
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. John Constantine-Amodei
- Entry: 149
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Seabee's King Louie D' Kokopelli's At Koba
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Inquest U Got The Look of She-Rock
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Aubrey's Mystery Date For XIV Karat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Robert L Vandiver
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Bluebonnet's Delilah
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.