Golden Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Stockton, CA 2018-12-01
Posted by: Jane Myers
Total Entry: 1348
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Puli
- Name: GCHG Cordmaker Boys Will Be Boys
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 24
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Audrey Boyer
- Breed: Whippet
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 448
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Vanderbilt Snowater Pickupline
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 197
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Golden Empire's Double Action Remington JH CGC
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Conquest's Maze Runner
- Breed: Wirehaired Pointing Griffon
- Name: GCHG Whiskeytown Captain Morgan Cranberry Kiss JH
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCHB Larcan's Meyer Made Lemonade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. John P. Wade
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHP Bedazzled Grand Marnier Of Mt.
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Impala Ladies Love Outlaws
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: CH Cabaret Center Of My World
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Donna Beckman
- Entry: 278
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Irondale's Thunderstruck
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: Rivergroves Journey To The Summit
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHS Timaru Tallulah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Connie H. Clark
- Entry: 106
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Roserock's my eyes adored you
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHS McHill's Hat Trick
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Suzanne Dillin
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brookhaven Here Comes Hogan
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Cobeauche When You Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Sidels Feisty Francesca
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Fanatic Scott YF
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHB Saint Florian's She's Got Game
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Broken RD's Can We Talk At Prunehill
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bugaboo's Let It Go Blu Mtn
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Calais Carolina Royal Flyer
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHG Dunhill Will I Am
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Mudi
- Name: Irhaberki Kovasz CM NA NAJ OF CGC TKN
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.