Greater Sierra Vista Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2018-11-18
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 1162
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Karen M Ericson
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellienside Red Ike At Eskwyre
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
- Entry: 16
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Leila Smith
- Breed: Canaan Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
- Entry: 36
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kyle Bismore
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles E Trotter
- Entry: 193
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
- Breed: Chesapeake Bay Retriever
- Name: GCH Shiloah's Firecracker Miracle Betsy Ross
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: CH Sidekick Sanchu Gilbey On Ice
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Cjs Ranch Magical Mystery Zander
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Aurora's Rhythm of My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Miss Gabriela Garcia
- Entry: 218
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Executive Decision
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Namiye's Little Sparkler Von Erstklassig
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Legendale Lady Luk V Goldgrove CGN
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Alcan L.A. Lawman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Ellenside Red Ike At Eskwyre
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCH Villassa Country Belle
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Carmel Just In Case
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steven D Herman
- Entry: 148
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHS Alura National Treasure Of Micci
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH MC's Hooked On A Feeling
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia Trotter
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Rebelrun Rebellion At Elite
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: CH Nspired On The Mark
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. David J Kirkland
- Entry: 190
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Mercyme Dressed In Cowboy Blues CGC TD
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook's Sweet Jujube
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Randy E Garren
- Entry: 4
- Breed: Lancashire Heeler
- Name: Broken Wing"s Prince Edward
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.