Town And Country Kennel Club, Inc. Chickasha, OK 2018-11-16
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 835
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Samantha Elliott
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Gideon Towell
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Killara's Brighter Than The Sun TD SH RATO
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Grauschatten N Nanis Cabaret
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Master of T Arts
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHB Camellia Love Is Here To Stay
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Prof. Douglas Taylor
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: Dorae's Tripoli
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Juba Lee's Phantom Fighter SC
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: CH Mcguire's Hunk Of Burning Love With M&M
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer
- Entry: 157
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Zamosky's Mr. Worldwide of Icepaw
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 55
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Trackways Cassidy Pi'd Piper
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Absolute Dark Chocolate Caramel And C Salt
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Kernow A Dog Named George
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Charles L Olvis
- Entry: 163
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Troy (Campos)
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHS Sunfall's Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Kastle's Go Speed Racer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Coventry Good Vibrations
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Harmony's The Point Of No Return
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCH Eclipse Turning Sexy Up To Ten
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.