Greater Philadelphia Dog Fanciers Association Oaks, PA 2018-11-16
Posted by: Mary Dukes
Total Entry: 1556
Best In Show
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Forliny Home
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dianne Tyree
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Nicole Mrzywka
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ken Tippie
- Entry: 406
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Myla's Dancing By The Book
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dianne Tyree
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Emma Rogers
- Breed: Bloodhound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ken Tippie
- Entry: 406
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Sovrin Hallam Reedly Road To Saqara JC
Sporting Group
- Judge: Jamie Hubbard
- Entry: 332
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Dolce Vita Taleggio
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: CH Bayview's One For The Money CA TKN BN RN
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Foley's Frat Party
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ken Tippie
- Entry: 188
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHS Aziz Reatha Allihan
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHG Merry Music Chains Of Love
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Mariki's Bluemoon Daimler Marque At Saranan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Douglas R. Holloway Jr.
- Entry: 266
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHS Eureka Timberoaks Poseidon
- Breed: Komondor
- Name: GCHB Meadow View Quintessential Zillion To One
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Javinder Singh Pawar
- Entry: 214
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Kingarthur Van Foliny Home
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHP Roadhouse's Life Of The Party CGCA RATN DN CA
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Gleanntan's Sure Shot Grey Joy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Rita Holloway
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CH Pequest Primrose
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Kimro's One in A Minion
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash JP Copenhagan
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key Per
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Javinder Singh Pawar
- Entry: 176
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Xeralane's Bite Me
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Autumn Hills Superhero
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Salishan Teacher's Pet
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Annella Cooper
- Entry: 182
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Cityside Splitting The Defense
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Bagatelle Moon Light Drive
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Aussberns Show No Quarter
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Doug Johnson
- Entry: 3
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Hickory Tavern Fortune Cookie DJ
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.