Madera Canyon Kennel Club Tucson, AZ 2018-11-09
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 829
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twilight
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Turner Parks
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lori L. Nelson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Redrocks Doctor Hook
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kyle Bismore
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Lori Nelson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHB Astarte's Sir Tristan With Pips At Kazor
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara G. Pepper
- Entry: 154
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHS Seamrog Spitfire
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHB Goldtale's Backwoods Barbie
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wynmoor Interstellar
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHG Silhouette's Showstopper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Cjs Ranch Magical Mystery Zander
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Windborn One Crazy Summer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Ainslie Mills
- Entry: 127
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Histyle's Gabby Girl Of Twilight
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Nanook's This Girl Is On Fire
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Protocol Every Little Thing She Does Is Magic
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Naples SanRoQue Mayfair2J Backin The Black@Sanshar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Dr. Vandra L Huber
- Entry: 58
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Diego China Rush
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Bushaway Barnaby Potter
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Cuna Del Renacimiento Chispa Del Volcan De Fuego
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Centarra Get Your Game On
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: Afterglow Pythagoras
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHB Summerhill Rufkins Ryde Of Paul Revere
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: CH Jeronimo Martinez
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Bart A. Miller
- Entry: 124
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHP Syringa - Akadia The Corsair
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Woodside's Maxum
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Silverwood's Dancin' In The Limelite
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: Clearvu Magic Sterling Silver Angel
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.