Trinity Valley Kennel Club Dallas, TX 2014-07-05
Posted by: -
Total Entry:
Best In Show
- Judge: Kathy L Beliew
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Kathy L Beliew
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International Space Station At Honidge
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Kathy L Beliew
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Colleen Longley
- Breed: Tibetan Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia
- Entry: 241
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Ashdown's Time To Thrill
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monamour JP Energy oF kISS
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH HIghwood's Whirling Dun
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCH Joval Sweet Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Joan P Anselm
- Entry: 277
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Flessner's International Space Station At Honidge
- Breed: Flat-Coated Retriever
- Name: GCH Blazin's Joie De Vivre CDX JH
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: CH Promenade's Pay It Forward
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Audrey Lycan
- Entry: 263
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Goldleaf's Trouble Coming CGC
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: Rosecliffe's Scenes From A Memory
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Fredrick R Stephens
- Entry: 210
- Breed: Black Russian Terrier
- Name: GCH Gladiator S Zolotogo Grada
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Angarda Deja Vu Looking At You
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Bayouland's Duck Duck Goose
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 308
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Yu Kou's Keep On Lunv U CGC
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: CH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Starfire's Spank Me Hard Call Me Crazy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Saks Winning Card
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: CH Ksar Truman
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Gloria Kerr
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Copperridge What's Your Dream
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Coventry Just A Little Crush
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: CH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Divine HSAS
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Kathy L Beliew
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Treeing Walker Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cherry Creek Confetti
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.