Farmington Valley Kennel Club, Inc. West Springfield, MA 2014-07-05
Posted by: -
Total Entry:
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Travis Cramsey
- Entry: 25
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 369
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Weymouth's En Fuego
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: GCH Tampa Bay & Snobo Gusty Seas Batten Down The Hatch
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: CH Militza's My Cherie Amour
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Christine E Calcinari
- Entry: 154
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Akuaba N Eldorado Betcha By Golly Wow!
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH DC Hallam's Jake Of Arolet
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: CY'ERA PAOLA
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Maximus Latin Coolstar's 2nd Edition
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Black Bart's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Pebblesrun Play It again Ham
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Stonebridge Just A Little Bit Better
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHS 21
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Whirlaway's Flying Turns NA
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Coedwig's Snapdragon Speed Racer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 244
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCH Sonnus Filho (Sanchez)
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Donavin's Caramel Macchiato
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Sweet Apple Temptation
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Kimro N Spivas Super Trooper
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L Stacy
- Entry: 204
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Burline's Child Of Nature
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: CH Cher Ami's Toast With Remy Martin
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Camoflage's Texas Home Brew
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Classical's My Turn
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Bagatelle Rolling Moon Stone
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Ne Orageux's Flash Point
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH Wise Choice Hercule Poirot
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: LK Peter Pan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.