Black Mountain Kennel Club of Nevada Henderson, NV 2018-10-13
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 685
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Immerlachen I'm All Hugs And Kisses O Chief
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Lauren Hay-Lavitt
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Rogers
- Breed: Pointer
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Lauren Hay-Lavitt
- Entry: 12
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Abigail Adams
- Breed: English Setter
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Ronald Freeman
- Entry: 117
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Sweetwood's Knave of Hearts
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: CH Edgehill's Dream Liner
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Comynara Tanner Is The Silver Lining
- Breed: Nederlandse Kooikerhondje
- Name: GCHB Waterbound Everything Harvey VD Golden Gate
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHS Cjs Ranch Magical Mystery Zander
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: Castlehill's Surfing In A Hurricane
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Quiet Creek's Dance With Me
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: ms. joyce
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Irondale's Just A Good Ole Boy
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Polar Mist Kick Start CGC
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHB Namiye's Little Sparkler Von Erstklassig
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: Immerlachen I'm All Hugs And Kisses O Chief
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCHS Rockledge Mr Murphy Of Meath
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: CH Bushaway Barnaby Potter
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Moolti VIP Del Gran Vencedor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Debbie Cambell-Freeman
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Daiquiri's On The Edge Of Fame
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Kolmar's Steeler Of Hearts
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Kendrey's US Marshall
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Hurlebaus
- Entry: 122
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHS Players As You Like It
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Le Petit Prince De La Bete
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Spotlight Where We Left Off For Amethyst
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Joyce A. Vanek
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Knightland's Blowin' In The Wind
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHS Mercyme Dressed In Cowboy Blues CGC TD
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHG Broadcreek's Hurricane TT
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.