Catoctin Kennel Club West Friendship, MD 2018-10-11
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 730
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Natalie Shinego
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCHS Carmel Sky High Wish Upon A Star
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard Todd Jackson
- Entry: 2
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Moria A McGroarty
- Breed: Australian Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 207
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Flamingstar I Put A Spell On You
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 125
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Legacy Oaks Emperor
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCHP Hollyhunt Not By Chance
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Lunn's Xtraordinare' Of Marlyn
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwood's Ivywood Fusion
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Pinnacle Tennessee Whiskey
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Mariki's Bluemoon Daimler Marque At Saranan
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCH Kiarry Say When
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCH CJ's Sweet Georgia Brown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Berberich
- Entry: 149
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Anatolian Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Chevaliers Du Roland's Pumpkin Pie
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Bella Vita's Sambuca Malinari
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Triple Crown's Off And Running
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Karen C. Wilson
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHP Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHG Whiskybae Haslemere Habanera
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHS Cheltenham Harewood Tainted Apple
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: GCH Monamour My Favorite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Angela Pickett
- Entry: 79
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill County's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Shatara's & Shira's Figment Of Your Imagination
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: CH Tamarin Trebeck
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 114
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHP Loredo's Purple Rain
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Slimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHB Skyline's Path To The Highest Peak OAJ NA
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHB Rebelrun Rebellion At Elite
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 92
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Glasshouse 3C Touch Not The Cat CAT HT FDC CA CGCA
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Empyrean's Bullseye At CopperRidge
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Corgard's Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Legacy's Man About Town
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone
- Entry: 5
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: HIckory Tavern Former Child Star
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.