Fulton County Ohio Kennel Club Wauseon, OH 2018-10-06
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 744
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara L. Burns
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara L. Burns
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert Damron
- Entry: 17
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hunter Calvelage
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Kim Ramey-LeBlanc
- Entry: 350
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH RoDon's From Heaven To Earth
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Robert Damron
- Entry: 17
- Class: Master
- Name: Sarah Miriam Fox
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Ms. Kim Ramey-LeBlanc
- Entry: 350
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wexford's Moonlight Finale
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
- Entry: 99
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Winfield' N Chebaco Just So You Know
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Boris
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Hilldale CMF Steichen's Studio Leitz JH BCAT
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Goldsmith Summer Madness
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHS Aruzia Joyous Pennyroyal At Riverue
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Starlite's Made Of The Best Stuff On Earth BN RN JC TKA
- Breed: American Foxhound
- Name: GCHB Devlon's American Trilogy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Kim Ramey-LeBlanc
- Entry: 175
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHG Serafina's Ever So Clever At CastleGuard
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: Homeplace Rock Star Garrett
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: CH Snobear's L'Chaim
- Breed: Leonberger
- Name: GCH Leos By The Sea Booyah
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 29
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCH Cela Just The Right Fit
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCHS MA-YA Shakespeare In Love
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: Brynmawr Dream Big
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Mythago's Royal Blue
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Pekehuis Shazam
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS NanTam Voyager
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: CH Clussexx Paddington Of Flivverway
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCHB Loujon Thornwood Little Eli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Cheryl Paterson
- Entry: 37
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Matisse Razzmatazz
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Cher Ami's Center Of Attention
- Breed: Shiba Inu
- Name: GCHG Tobishi's Gold Rush
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Eki Zimurrak Summer Triangle
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jacqueline L. Stacy
- Entry: 177
- Breed: Briard
- Name: GCH Sendero's Here We Go At Charson
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Ken-Bear's Got Some 'Splainin To Do
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Stonebrook"s Mischief Maker
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Barbara L. Burns
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Dutch Shepherd
- Name: Blackfrosts Indian River Bottom Cooper
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.