Bonanza Kennel Club of Carson City Carson City, NV 2018-09-29
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 717
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Aimhi For Fox Sake
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Anne Katona
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Johhny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 14
- Class: Master
- Name: Kylie Compton
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Johhny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 14
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Brielle Villarreal
- Breed: Bulldog
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza
- Entry: 91
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCHG Winchester's Made My Day
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Bear Valley's Luciano Mi Tesoro
- Breed: Spinone Italiano
- Name: GCH Spinfandel The Force Is Strong
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Chelsea's Are You Ready For It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Steve Keating
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Irish Wolfhound
- Name: GCH Carroy Zajacz's Aibreann Of Tory
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: CH Passport Everything At Once
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHS M & M's Calamity Jane
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Impala Ladies Love Outlaws JC CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sandy I. Wheat
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Highlanders To Boldly Go At Britestar
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCH Tailwind's Rooster Cogburn
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHB Maritime Carlito Shall We Dance?
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH TJ-N-Irondale's Tik Tok At Ringsides
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 47
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: Aimhi For Fox Sake
- Breed: White Bull Terrier
- Name: CH Bestuvall's Hot Little Pistol
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHG Thunder Roads Little Deuce Coupe
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Shasta's Easy River
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Johhny R. Shoemaker
- Entry: 130
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHB Adoration's Start Me Up
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Wyndancer Silver Lining
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHS Namaste Ice And Fire At Summit
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Weeluv's Million Dollar Baby
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Robert J. Shreve
- Entry: 70
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCHP Skyline Summerwind Order In The Court
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Titan (Mata)
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCH Zapa's Caped Crusader Zorro
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHS Lin Shans Feeling The Future With O-Na-Pei
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Ms. Janina K. Laurin
- Entry: 150
- Breed: Bouvier des Flandres
- Name: GCH JBB's Turn The Tables
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Querido De La Terre Sauvage
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: CH Treasures Classy With A Wild Side
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: None entered
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.