Austin Kennel Club, Inc. Belton, TX 2018-09-22
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 835
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Brian Meyer
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 19
- Class: Master
- Name: Bevin Towell
- Breed: Whippet
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHB Bear N Mind's I'm Meant For Something Special CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 19
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Madison Schlagel
- Breed: Newfoundland
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 286
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: CH Meadowlake Gone With The Wind
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 152
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCHS Chesterhope Master of T Art
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHS Silverhill High Society
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Winfree's Blue Sage
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Clussex Lord Teflon
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Judith A Brown
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCHB Quiquen Folklore
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: GCHG All About Cactus Jack's Showtime
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: Jamaica V Tum Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Houla's Expecto Patronum
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Ms. Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnabon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCHB Shekinah Head & Tail Above The Rest
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Opr Shichi Tex-An's Cowboy Cadillac
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Erregen's Little Deuce Coupe
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 52
- Breed: Norwich Terrier
- Name: GCH Taliesin Oscar Winner
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tullybloom's Girl On Fire
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Red Rock Surfin Safari
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 136
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCHS Kaylen's Wish Upon A Star
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCHS Bon'Amis Bad To The Bone
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCH Aztex March-On Buddha And The Chocolate Box
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Alfred J Ferruggiaro
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: CH Donnchada Sweet Calendar Girl
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Acorn & Gumbo's Little Preppy Girl
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHG Fu You Yuan Odin Firestone
- Breed: Pumi
- Name: GCHG Italianstyle Casper
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Kalypso Deep Eddy Ruby Red
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner
- Entry: 8
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Forevr Lil Lulu Is Torilan
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.