Rochester Minnesota Kennel Club, Inc. Rochester, MN 2018-09-16
Posted by: Lawrence Cornelius
Total Entry: 680
Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J Lessig
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mrs. Elaine J Lessig
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Anana's American Royalty
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Tim Peterson
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Emma Ferguson
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Tim Peterson
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Junior
- Name: Laci Peterson
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Keryer's Purple Rain
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James M Fankhauser
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Irish Red and White Setter
- Name: GCH Killary's Grand Getaway
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Chrishelle's I Love Rock 'N Roll RN BN JH CGC
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Windsor's Field Of Stonewall JH CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 65
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCHG Aviva Because
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Sporting Fields Dashing Beach Beauty
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Alexander Klara Difino
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
- Name: Flying Ears Love Her Madly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. James M Fankhauser
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcaste's Hammertime U Cant Touch This
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Starline's Given It Full Throttle
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Karnovanda's Stephen Coldbear
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHB Linsca's Miss Lotzza Mozza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Ken J. Murray
- Entry: 63
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Decorum Brilliance
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCHB Meadowlake Rekindled Spark Of Gusto
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHB Sodak Western Whirlwind
- Breed: Irish Terrier
- Name: GCH Blaesing Sharob's Divine Dynasty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCHG Simpatica Smmoth Operator
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Sheeba Bella Luna Rosa
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: CH Askin Wait Until Dark
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: CH Castile N Mc's Honey Jack
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 94
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCH Anana's American Royalty
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: Wmsom's Hazel-Nut
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: Yulyanna Fantastic Beauty
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCH Gemm's Deuteronmy Is Strong
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna
- Entry: 115
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCH Ragtyme Call Off The Search
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: GCHS Sportingfield's Eclipse I'm A Keeper
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHB Fernbriar Going Italian
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Hillhaven's Ridiculiculous CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Luc Boileau
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Erae's Gorgeous Gift
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.