Anderson Kennel Club Muncie, IN 2018-08-19
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 720
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Simon Sim
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Simon Sim
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Barbara C Scherer
- Entry: 10
- Class: Master
- Name: Alaina C. House
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Dreamwork's The MissingLink At Starline
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Barbara C Scherer
- Entry: 10
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Summer Hill Bella B Magic
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 57
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: Lakesyde's Dirty Little Secret At Four Seasons BN RN
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCH Russet Leather Indian Wren
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: Big Sky's Rock Solid
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. D. Scott Pfeil
- Entry: 87
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Redbone Coonhound
- Name: GCHG My She Dances Like Uma Thurman
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Aberdeen's Addicted To Love
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: Dundrums I Can Dance To Rags
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Kai Wang
- Entry: 135
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHP Cammcastles Hammertime U Can't Touch This
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHB Gaffle's Coach Of The Year
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Wyndrift's Rolling Thunder CD BN RA NDO
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Cherished I Never Met A Chocolate I Didn't Like PT CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Jan Ritchie Gladstone
- Entry: 72
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Enchante King of Queens Von Ambrick
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Misty Hollow's Solitary Man
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Cumbria's Into Mischief
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Sun Shu
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP H & H Hotrod
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Portrait's Don't Go Breakin My heart
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH Famous Taishan Temple Dancer
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Lowrie's Always Stay Humble and Kind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Kai Wang
- Entry: 116
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHS Xeralane's Bite Me
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
- Name: GCH Serenade Renaissance Dark Swan
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Del Richards
- Entry: 104
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: CH Foxwood Lionhart's Quintessence
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG X'Sells Kiss-N-Tell
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC
- Breed: Smooth Collie
- Name: GCHS Chrysalis Wyldrose You Dirty Rat
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.