Long Beach Kennel Club Long Beach, CA 2014-06-29
Posted by: -
Total Entry: 1371
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Edd E. Bivin
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Edd Bivin
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Winway Ramona
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 29
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Aimee Bruening
- Breed: Border Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ainslie Mills
- Entry: 251
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCHP Simpatico Equal Justice
- Breed: Labrador Retriever
- Name: CH Ranchos Il Commendatore
- Breed: Field Spaniel
- Name: CH Promenade's Pay It Forward
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Sandpiper's Let Freedom Ring
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 234
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCH Winway Ramona
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Thaon's Wallstreet
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge:
- Entry: 181
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Chancellor Flirts High Flyin' Gladiator
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: CH Polar Mist Midnight Delight
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHP Campo's Petros Zeus
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Redwitch Adreneline Junkie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Joann K. Dutton
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Dytona Vip
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: GCH Allaruth Carmel Still Kidding V Sole Baye
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCH Hjohoo's Save Hjour Love For Me
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH J'Cobe Broxden Accidentally On Porpoise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Kenneth M. McDermott
- Entry: 191
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Mythical Traveling In Style
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCH Karisma Heart And Soul
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Pinnacole Hot Child In The City
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Bellatak Vallee's Maximum Dream
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Virginia Lyne
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: CH Rufkins Hunk Of Burnin' Love
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Lebull's El Morocco At Lecirque
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Hallmark Turbo Charged Lexus
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia, CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Dan Ericsson
- Entry: 81
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Betty-Anne Stenmark
- Entry: 611
- Breed: Sloughi
- Name: Asalah Laila Tiaba, SC.
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.