Hunterdon Hills Kennel Club Ringoes, NJ 2018-08-05
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 631
Best In Show
- Judge: Robt Ennis
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Robt Ennis
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Faith Rogers
- Breed: American Foxhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Jay Richardson
- Entry: 9
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Ruth Phillips
- Breed: Golden Retriever
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Sporting Group
- Judge: Sandra Lex
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: CH Wndward's King Of Charm
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Mar-K's Sparks R Going To Fly
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Christopher Tilghman Neale
- Entry: 100
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHB Chesagrey Enigma Variation Ex Libris CGC TK
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHP Starlight's Kurios
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: CH Ina Balin Of Malabo APD
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: GCH Kochana's Cracklin Rosie
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sandra Lex
- Entry: 143
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Sammantic Querida
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCH Jernan's Rudolf Valentino RN CGC TT
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: CH Pouch Cove Above It All
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Peter Green
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Wire Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Lord Whittfield From The House of Steele Tennte
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Argyles Red Diamond
- Breed: Lakeland Terrier
- Name: GCHS Elite's Mystical Spitfire
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: Blueberry's Bewyched
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Peter Green
- Entry: 49
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCHG Smash Jp Copenhagen
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Dixxy&Hapichin Stop And Stare
- Breed: Smooth Coat Chihuahua
- Name: GCHP Hallmarks Sandbox Slugger At Markenhaus
- Breed: Long Coat Chihuahua
- Name: CH Team Estaban Love Story
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Peter Green
- Entry: 77
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG Stone Run Afternoon Tea CD
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHG Planett's Ancient Mariner CA CGC
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Peter Green
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Belgian Sheepdog
- Name: GCHB Amethyst Gunsmoke
- Breed: Belgian Malinois
- Name: GCHS Broadcreek's Abbey Road
- Breed: Beauceron
- Name: CH Double D's Maggie Mae At Denby
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Belmark's Celtic Star Winds Of Time
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.