Greenville Kennel Club Greenville, SC 2018-07-29
Posted by: Mark Desrosiers
Total Entry: 2076
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Groves The Name Of The Game
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Elliott B. Weiss
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard Anton
- Entry: 46
- Class: Master
- Name: Jonathon Wehry
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. George E. Marquis
- Entry: 715
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCHS Milestones Cool Summer wind
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Richard Anton
- Entry: 45
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Skyelar Williams
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. George E. Marquis
- Entry: 715
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Trillium Blues Thief Of Hearts
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann
- Entry: 423
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Foxboro Cristolino
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHG Evergreen Set Fire To The Rain
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Xotica N'Bib "N" Tux One Shining Moment
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Rita J. Biddle, Esq.
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Beagle (over 13")
- Name: GCHP Gwencalon's Tam O'Shanter
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC
- Breed: Portuguese Podengo Pequeno
- Name: CH Annevan Irrisistible @ Happy Hobbits And Rags
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. George E. Marquis
- Entry: 358
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Groves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCHG ChasinWaves Smooth
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHS Avalon Bey's Chairman Of The Board
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wyoma M. Clouss
- Entry: 159
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCHG Brightluck Money Talks
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Irresistibull's I'm On Fire with Ambition
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: Axcium's Flower Power
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Gary L. Doerge
- Entry: 255
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Gings' Vaguely Noble
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHG Valcopy Hot N Flashy Niklby
- Breed: Shih Tzu
- Name: GCH Weinrick's N'Palaquins They Call Me Mr. Bates
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Eugene Blake
- Entry: 198
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: CH Nanhall's Black Hawk
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Sassafras One's Vogelflight's Honor To "Eli"
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Linda Clark
- Entry: 272
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rods Amazing Grace
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Blue Denim's Sophisticated Design CA BCAT
- Breed: Polish Lowland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Snowhill's Zak Misha Z Starpons CGC CDX NFP AXP OJP TKI
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Ms. Joy S.Brewster
- Entry: 2
- Breed: Barbet
- Name: Spiritrock Miakoda Power Moon
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.