Oklahoma City Kennel Club, Inc. Oklahoma City, OK 2014-06-28
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1858
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Jon R Cole
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: James C
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Taylor Schwartz
- Breed: ---
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: GCH Jaraluv Rain Dance CGC
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Guiliano Biasiolo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Courtwood Whirly Girl
- Breed: German Wirehaired Pointer
- Name: CH Windmill Wireworks Chance of Rain
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Millette's Sweet Memories OA OAJ NF NAAP NJP
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
- Name: CH Monthaven's The Birdcage
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Carlos Navarro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati Sw
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Starlite's Made of the Best Stuff on Earth
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: James C. Briley
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCH Dezperado's Hallelujah
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH Cherkei's Dick Tracey
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: CH VIP's Playtime Prince
- Breed: Standard Manchester Terrier
- Name: GCHS Wilane's Midnight Rydor
- Breed: Cesky Terrier
- Name: GCH Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jons Sugar Dumplin
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: GCH zens cirque du soleil
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: GCH Miletree Carnival
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH LTO Prosperity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Dowats The Gladiator
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Rick Gschwender
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Aubrey's Moon River
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCH Stock Options What Goes Around Comes Around
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Sharol Candace Way
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: CY'ERA PAOLA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.