Michiana Kennel Club South Bend, IN 2018-07-20
Posted by: Gina Wieser
Total Entry: 768
Best In Show
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG KT's Friendly Persuasion
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Barbara Alderman
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadommons The Competitibe Edge RN CA
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 11
- Class: Master
- Name: Taylor Blankenship
- Breed: Toy Manchester Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Pramada's Naughty Some Like It Hot
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Randy Garren
- Entry: 11
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Luke Waters
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHS Lockshire's Walk The Line Splendor SL
Sporting Group
- Judge: Elizabeth Muthard
- Entry: 113
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHP Brightwater Gilchrist Dreaming Out Loud
- Breed: Pointer
- Name: GCH Chesterhope Never Ask Why For Daykeyne
- Breed: Vizsla
- Name: GCHS Pinewood N Pura Vida's Playing With Fire
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Kamand's Full Of Beans@ Erinhill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCHG Brazosski Ringo Starr At Rivendell
- Breed: Longhaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH DC Walmar-Solo's OMG SL JE
- Breed: Black and Tan Coonhound
- Name: GCH Cashlane-Santana As The Crow Flies
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Bellsarius JP Hat N Tails
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Elizababeth Muthard
- Entry: 129
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHG KT's Friendly Persuasion
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: CH Alpine's Living On A Champaign High
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCHS Sammantic Ramses
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Legendary Rockstar CGC CGCA TKN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 69
- Breed: Welsh Terrier
- Name: GCH Abbeyrose Captain Jack
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Skyehigh's Miss Hyperion
- Breed: Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Kanix Don Domingo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dennis McCoy
- Entry: 186
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: GCH Creme De La Creme V Tani Kazari
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Rodells All About Burt
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCHG Seabreeze That One Particular Harbor
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts and Arrows
- Breed: Coton de Tulear
- Name: GCHS Just Incredible Burberry London
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCHP Bret D Adventureland Star Coach
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHP Bandog 's A League Of His Own At TX Star
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Charles L. Olvis
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadommons The Competitibe Edge RN CA
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Floral Kiss of T. Silky
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHS Coventry Bring On the Reign
- Breed: Spanish Water Dog
- Name: GCH Deseado Wavelet
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Randy E. Garren
- Entry: 1
- Breed: Russian Toy
- Name: Malenjkaya StranaVostorg
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.