Grand River Kennel Club, Inc. Madison, OH 2018-07-15
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 1291
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Michael Canalizo
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cerise Dutch Master
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Christine Nethery
- Entry: 38
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Alyeace Geary
- Breed: Brittany
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Graham David Thomas
- Entry: 453
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Gailwin's Gigolo @ Hollywood N Devine CD BN RAE CA THDN CGCA TKN
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Ms. Christine Nethery
- Entry: 38
- Class: Master
- Name: Angele Cipriotti
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Graham David Thomas
- Entry: 453
- Breed: Pyrenean Shepherd
- Name: CH Laloubere De La Brise
Sporting Group
- Judge: Ms. Nancy Gallant
- Entry: 309
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Cerise Dutch Master
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Mar-K's Sunrise At Midnight
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHS Voyager's Perfect Partner VCD1 UD BN GO RE JH CGC
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Nani Breica N Crosswinds Aloha
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Ms. Joanne M. Buehler
- Entry: 230
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Agha Djari's Fifth Dimension Of Sura
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Alegna's Heir Force One MW CAA
- Breed: Norwegian Elkhound
- Name: GCH Vin-Melca's Repercussion
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Karob Sandstorm Faster Forward DC SC LCX
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Hal T. Biermann
- Entry: 265
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Highlander's Take It To The Limit
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Macaco's Riande's Irupe
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG River Groves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: White Magic's Firebender
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Knowlton A. Reynders
- Entry: 83
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCHP Woburn Barbary Iron Man
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHB Longvue Up The Ante
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxterity Warfox Sun's Up! @ High Mtn
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: CH Finnabair Shorlyne Caatskill Comedy Tonight
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Graham David Thomas
- Entry: 131
- Breed: Chinese Crested
- Name: CH Sunlit Carrera's Nouveau Cirque
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCH Animation's Racer
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: GCH Beauprix Legend Of London
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCHS Ni Kokoro Kuro To Shiraebi
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Augusto Benedicto Santos III
- Entry: 109
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Carousel's Polar Express
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Berenbrock's Hellova Storm "Bolt"
- Breed: American Eskimo Dog
- Name: GCHP Anana's Champagne Wishes
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum
- Entry: 145
- Breed: Berger Picard
- Name: CH Gotham De La Jassette Du Cap Del Mas
- Breed: Finnish Lapphund
- Name: GCHS Peikkovuoren Talviturkki
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Sweetwater's Blue Ribbon CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Stormridge Hightide Bolero Of Fire At G.Jorasses
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Russell L. McFadden
- Entry: 6
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.