Jupiter-Tequesta Dog Club, Inc. West Palm Beach, FL 2018-07-14
Posted by: Mike Szabo
Total Entry: 1028
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. Larry C. Abbott
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 32
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Olivia Eichelberger
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCH Al Zubeyda Majhabin
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Jason Hoke
- Entry: 31
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoey Linn Porter
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 333
- Breed: Giant Schnauzer
- Name: CH Happy Trails Knight to Pawn
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Johnny R Shoemaker
- Entry: 211
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Maximus Golden Trip Fabulous Mateo
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Brigadier's Lightning Strikes Twice
- Breed: ASCOB Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG SoundView's Master Of The North
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCHS Casmir's Man O War
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 156
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCHS GrandCru Sine Qua Non
- Breed: Ibizan Hound
- Name: GCHG Abbaio Dream With Your Eyes Open SC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHS Karasar's Iconic
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Aariel's Precious Jewel CGCA BN JC CA TKN RN SEN SBN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Norman B. Kenney
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: CH MB Van Gogh (Meza)
- Breed: Great Dane
- Name: GCHG Raintree Erinwood Dixie's Pin Up Girl V Elan
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: CH Tnt's Gunni For Trouble Ruger
- Breed: Cane Corso
- Name: GCHB Valente's Sophia Dolce Eleganza
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan
- Entry: 80
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCHG LBK's Rebel And Proud Seven Spanish Angels
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
- Name: GCHP Nicairn Angelonia Hjo Got The Spirit DCAT
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHP Ainle Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mrs. Vicki L. Abbott
- Entry: 147
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Hill Country's Puttin' On The Ritz
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Toy Poodle
- Name: GCH Foxmore Tough Targa
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHG Zona Rosa's Traveling To Infinity
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Michael J. Woods
- Entry: 131
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCHG Haloridge's Cruisin The Open Sea
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Brighton Aris Ascension
- Breed: Xoloitzcuintli
- Name: GCHG Roxom Del Rey
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHB Low Rider Pride & Joy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: 120
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeavor
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCHG Breal-Jogra's Isabella
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHP Riverside Get Over It
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: Wynward's Foursquare That's Sensational
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Ramon Valenzuela Podesta
- Entry: 2
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.