Kennel Club of Greater Victoria, Inc. San Antonio, TX 2018-07-12
Posted by: Sue Vroom
Total Entry: 977
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. John F. Booth
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
- Entry: ---
- Class: Master
- Name: Melony D. Lopez
- Breed: Miniature Poodle
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John S Lucas
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Basset Hound
- Name: CH Fort Merrill Joan of Bark
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
- Entry: ---
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Zoey Prado
- Breed: Beagle (13" and under)
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. John S Lucas
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: Envy's World Wonder
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. James E. Fredericksen
- Entry: 174
- Breed: Black Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCHG Clerwood Silhouette Speed Of Light
- Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
- Name: GCHG Newpoint Trace Evidence of Ehrenvogel
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Amica And Blueprint's Golden Road
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: CH Clussex Teflon Prince
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 105
- Breed: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHB Palomino Du Greffier Du Roi
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCH Wild West Dark Sun She Hung The Moon
- Breed: Saluki
- Name: GCHP Hajji's Dancing In The Moon Light JC
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHB Bo-Bett Made Especially For Debmar
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
- Entry: 167
- Breed: Newfoundland
- Name: GCHP Oceano Darbydale's Xecutive Decision
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCHP Cinnibon's Bedrock Bombshell
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: CH Leilani's Horatio Hornblower
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHB Southport's Douglas Macarthur
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patricia (Pat) Hastings
- Entry: 96
- Breed: Sealyham Terrier
- Name: GCHB Pegfield Tintern Tiggy-Winkle
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCHG Menusha's Pancho Villa
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's Too Much Is Not Enough
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHS Tullybloom's Girl On Fire
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. James E Frederiksen
- Entry: 168
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: GCH Hi-Win's Lucas At Da-Buew
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCHP Crown Jewel Royal Treasure At Adaugeo
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCHP Nirvana's Skittles
- Breed: Brussels Griffon
- Name: GCH Winterfell's Almost An Angel At St Johns
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Entry: 125
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: GCHG Tripitaka Bite The Bullet
- Breed: Boston Terrier
- Name: GCHG Sabe's Simply Bulletproof
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS D' Toledo 'The Handsome Man' Muneco
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCHP Majesty's Legaxy Another Easy Masterpice
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mrs. Patrica A. Mowbray-Morgan
- Entry: 123
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHP Scott's Lady Liberty
- Breed: Australian Cattle Dog
- Name: GCHG Shalimar & Oakwood Message In A Bottle Renegade
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHP Abingtons Way Out West
- Breed: Pembroke Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Stepaside Brynlea Chatham Arch
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mrs. Deborah J Wilkins
- Entry: 7
- Breed: Dogo Argentino
- Name: Wakatanka Wayoro
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.