Gig Harbor Kennel Club Puyallup, WA 2018-07-09
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 1285
Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Dr. Carol White-Moser
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Dok
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Lydia Zemouri
- Breed: Beauceron
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 443
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: CH Turbar's Pop Quiz At X'Sell
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Sharon Dok
- Entry: 23
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Savanah Aitken
- Breed: Basset Hound
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 443
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCHB Quinncreek's Uptown Funk You Up BN CD
Sporting Group
- Judge: Miss Bonnie Linnell Clarke
- Entry: 173
- Breed: Sussex Spaniel
- Name: GCH Lexxfield Buckley BN RN TD CGC CD
- Breed: Clumber Spaniel
- Name: GCH Rainsway & Cajun's Reese's Pieces
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHG Rush Hill's See Q'Will To Golden Hills
- Breed: Irish Water Spaniel
- Name: GCHB Flintcrest Full Monty
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 101
- Breed: Basenji
- Name: GCHG Dlucks Svengali Zindika's Overnight Sensation
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: GCHG Rainier's Fame And Fashion Of Endeavor
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCHG Majenkir Thunderstruck White Storm Rising
- Breed: Otterhound
- Name: GCHB Conestoga Another Tequila Sunrise
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Wendy Hutchison
- Entry: 193
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crivitz Humphrey Bogart Von Diable
- Breed: Doberman Pinscher
- Name: GCHS Legendale Lady Luck VGoldgrove
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHB Touchmenot's Wilson Mesa SD
- Breed: Rottweiler
- Name: GCHG Twin Creeks Can't Steal My Thunder RN CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Lee Herr
- Entry: 116
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Alpine's LBK Living On The Road TKN DS CGC
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: CH Sunrise Run Riot
- Breed: Rat Terrier
- Name: GCH Skippin C J Cruzin At Gallery
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCHG Margie Munro She's Full Of It
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
- Entry: 166
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCHP Oeste's In The Name Of Love
- Breed: Pug
- Name: GCH Sycamore's Game Changer
- Breed: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
- Name: CH Torlundy Courtlore Who's Got The Button
- Breed: Silky Terrier
- Name: GCHS Joie De Vivre Winddancer Stoli My Heart
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Timothy Catterson
- Entry: 169
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCH Tintan (Mata)
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Belle Creek's All About Aubry
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHP Rivendel's Barefoot Bandit
- Breed: Finnish Spitz
- Name: GCHP Dv9K9's Talvi Lahja
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Jon R. Cole
- Entry: 144
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Norwegian Buhund
- Name: GCHB Arnscroft Be A Sailor's Son Di
- Breed: Old English Sheepdog
- Name: GCHG Squarecoat Royalty On The Move
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCHG Toreth's Tungsten Archer
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Mark Kennedy
- Entry: 1
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.