Gloucester Kennel Club of Virginia Richmond, VA 2018-06-22
Posted by: James Mitchell
Total Entry: 1080
Best In Show
- Judge: Luis Soza
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Luis Sosa
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Kailee Bright
- Breed: Cairn Terrier
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dan Smyth
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Bulldog
- Name: GCHS Bella's Big League
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Leah James
- Entry: 15
- Class: Master
- Name: Angela J. Cipriotti
- Breed: Boston Terrier
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Dan Smyth
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Pekingese
- Name: CooDeeFoo Well Armed
Sporting Group
- Judge: Dyane M Baldwin
- Entry: 169
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Dan Smyth
- Entry: 160
- Breed: Afghan Hound
- Name: GCH Victorias JP Pallasathena M-Topone
- Breed: Bloodhound
- Name: GCH Cornerstone's Wyatt Earp
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCHP Evenstar-Wesridge's One Hail Of A Man
- Breed: Wirehaired Dachshund
- Name: GCH Usonia'a Cherokee Maiden V Lowdown
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Sandy Wheat
- Entry: 164
- Breed: Great Pyrenees
- Name: GCHG Rivergroves The Name Of The Game
- Breed: Bullmastiff
- Name: GCHG Bella Vita's Sambuca Malinari
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCHP Sharin Nick Of Dynasty RC Kennel
- Breed: Bernese Mountain Dog
- Name: GCHG Von Engel's Designated Driver From Indian Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Claudia Seaberg
- Entry: 126
- Breed: Border Terrier
- Name: GCH Meadowlake Moonstruck
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: GCHS Jet Aire's Cosmic Discovery
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Dalbrae's Mockingjay Peeta Mellark
- Breed: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
- Name: GCHG Ainie Something To Talk About
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Dr Gareth Morgan-Jones
- Entry: 121
- Breed: Pomeranian
- Name: GCHP Bar-net Rocky's Little Dillio
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: GCHP Marlex Sunsprite Rose
- Breed: Japanese Chin
- Name: GCH Ging's Vagely Noble
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Southdown Fait Accompli
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Sandy Wheat
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Lhasa Apso
- Name: GCHG Siimline's Love Legacy Truth
- Breed: Tibetan Terrier
- Name: CH Tripitaka The Real Deal
- Breed: Schipperke
- Name: GCHS Aned's Blaise
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCHP Majestic Elite Clever Endeaver
- Breed: Bearded Collie
- Name: GCHS Briarpatch Looking Back ,HT, CGC
- Breed: Miniature American Shepherd
- Name: GCHG Dynasty's Fire Storm
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: CH Coastalview's Blueberry Hill
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Belgian Laekenois
- Name: Flaxfield's Lipstock On Your Collar
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.