Genesee Valley Kennel Club, Inc. Henrietta, NY 2018-06-22
Posted by: Sandra D'Andrea
Total Entry: 638
Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Mr. James A. Moses
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Elena Gugino
- Breed: Parti Cocker Spaniel
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 18
- Class: Open Intermediate
- Name: Renee McGlone
- Breed: Smooth Collie
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 226
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 137
- Breed: English Cocker Spaniel
- Name: GCH Foxwoods Ivywood Fusion
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCHP Hillock's Jack Daniels JH RA RATN WCX CGC
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCHS Stoneypoint's Don't Rain On My Parade
- Breed: Lagotto Romagnolo
- Name: GCH Boris
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Mrs. Gloria Geringer
- Entry: 53
- Breed: Scottish Deerhound
- Name: Dhu Mohr Winstar At Glenhaven
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Starline's Kurios
- Breed: Smooth Dachshund
- Name: Rhill's Racebrook Cumlaude MS
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCHB Spring Valley Cronin's Mr Majestyk Bronson CGC
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 103
- Breed: Standard Schnauzer
- Name: GCHG Crusade Rock Crystal
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH Pheasant Hollow's The Real Deal
- Breed: Siberian Husky
- Name: GCH Crystal Fountain JP Silver Fox
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCHG Cooper's Crossing The Line!
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 43
- Breed: Norfolk Terrier
- Name: GCHG Yarrow Venerie Winning Ticket
- Breed: Smooth Fox Terrier
- Name: GCH Foxterity Warfox Sun's Up! @ High Mtn
- Breed: Airedale Terrier
- Name: CH Redhawk Steadfast N'True
- Breed: Skye Terrier
- Name: GCHB Euphoria
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. Kenneth Kauffman
- Entry: 77
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (King Charles & Ruby)
- Name: GCH Sirius Black Tie Affair
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCHG Ferazi GDM Titania At Jaros
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Karma's Promise Key-Per
- Breed: Affenpinscher
- Name: Pramada's Naughty I Love Lucy
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 54
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCHG By Request Ultra Apple Of My Eye
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH Gumby's Cruzin To Laguna
- Breed: Lowchen
- Name: GCHS Alharin The Shadow Knows AShford CGCA RN
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCHS Liontamer Pazazz Special Agent Gibbs
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Mr. Dana P. Cline
- Entry: 93
- Breed: Rough Collie
- Name: GCHG Sylvan Argent Hollywood And Vine
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Shadomoons The Competitive Edge RN CA
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: Peakes Brook Nonna's Little Lady V Cativo
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: Country Lane Graffiti
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.