Mount Bachelor Kennel Club Redmond, OR 2014-06-27
Posted by: Bryan Martin
Total Entry: 744
Best In Show
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Joanne (Jan) Paulk
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Lynette Blue
- Entry: 15
- Class: Open Senior
- Name: Hana Deiuri Marangon
- Breed: Greyhound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
Not offered.
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Lawrence (Larry) Sinclair
- Entry: 102
- Breed: Weimaraner
- Name: GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed
- Breed: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
- Name: GCH Star Crowned Javahill2sexy4mygenes RN CGC
- Breed: Golden Retriever
- Name: GCH Goodtime's Star Attraction
- Breed: English Springer Spaniel
- Name: GCH Oxbow's Gold Medal
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Janet Sinclair
- Entry: 51
- Breed: Rhodesian Ridgeback
- Name: GCH Bakari's Lor Vitra Caymus CGC
- Breed: Greyhound
- Name: GCH Helios Tulip Atheart
- Breed: Bluetick Coonhound
- Name: GCH Plum Tree'n Hootchy Cootchy
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Cottonwood Chapeau At Coreymore
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Janet Sinclair
- Entry: 110
- Breed: Samoyed
- Name: GCH Snoline 'N Snowater's On A Roll
- Breed: Alaskan Malamute
- Name: GCH Peace River's Gathers No Moss At Sunstra
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Lou The Iron Horse
- Breed: Boxer
- Name: GCH LRM Pentastar Diamond Saranade
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Linda Wells
- Entry: 67
- Breed: Miniature Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Cambria's Kid N Play
- Breed: Bedlington Terrier
- Name: GCH Pineriver's Show Me The Money
- Breed: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
- Name: GCH Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock
- Breed: Miniature Schnauzer
- Name: CH Gargolas Flying Solo
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Mr. David M Krogh
- Entry: 111
- Breed: Italian Greyhound
- Name: GCH Bravehound's Medal Of Honor At Windancer
- Breed: Havanese
- Name: GCH Peluito's Papi Chulo
- Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
- Name: CH So Sweet Luv Xenia Dior
- Breed: Miniature Pinscher
- Name: CH Gemini Roxanne Put On The Red Light
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Janet Sinclair
- Entry: 78
- Breed: Bichon Frise
- Name: GCH Newtnine Crown Of Queen
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: GCH Skyline's Unit Of Measure
- Breed: Dalmatian
- Name: GCH Country Luvz A Rockstar
- Breed: French Bulldog
- Name: GCH Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To The Wind
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Janet Sinclair
- Entry: 84
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Paray's Preferential
- Breed: Belgian Tervuren
- Name: GCHP Sky Acres Maximum Altitude
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Ald's Speed Racer RN CGC
- Breed: Australian Shepherd
- Name: GCH Wind Spirit Rod's Amazing Grace
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.