Mid-Del-Tinker Kennel Club, Inc. Oklahoma City, OK 2014-06-27
Posted by: Guy H. Fisher
Total Entry: 1685
Best In Show
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
Reserve Best In Show
- Judge: Susan St John-Brown
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
Junior Showmanship
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: Samantha Niemeck
- Breed: Afghan Hound
Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Parson Russell Terrier
- Name: CH Goodwins Ain't That A Kick In The Head
Reserve Junior Showmanship
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Class: ---
- Name: ---
- Breed: ---
Reserve Best In Show: Nat'l Owner Handled Series
- Judge: ---
- Entry: ---
- Breed: ---
- Name: ---
Sporting Group
- Judge: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson
- Entry: ---
- Breed: English Setter
- Name: GCH Stargaze'R 'N Wingfield Wait Wait Don'T Tell
- Breed: Irish Setter
- Name: GCH Courtwood Whirly Girl
- Breed: Brittany
- Name: GCH Millette's Sweet Memories OA OAJ NF NAAP NJP
- Breed: Gordon Setter
- Name: GCH Saranac Toblerone
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Hound Group
- Judge: Giuliano Biasiolo
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Whippet
- Name: CH Debmar Lovin Dixie SC
- Breed: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
- Name: GCHP Iceage V. Tum-Tums Vriendjes
- Breed: Pharaoh Hound
- Name: GCH Farao Anubis Inferno RN SC
- Breed: Borzoi
- Name: GCH Wildwood Iskoka Of Fiery Run
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Working Group
- Judge: Mrs. Cindy Meyer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Portuguese Water Dog
- Name: GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse
- Breed: Mastiff
- Name: GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business
- Breed: Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
- Name: GCH Derby's Toast With Gusto
- Breed: Akita
- Name: GCH Stardust's See You At The Show RN
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Terrier Group
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Scottish Terrier
- Name: GCH Kelwyn's GM Freestyle Flyer
- Breed: West Highland White Terrier
- Name: GCH Tullybloom's Classified Credentials
- Breed: American Staffordshire Terrier
- Name: GCH Explicits Full Throttle To Alpine
- Breed: Glen of Imaal Terrier
- Name: GCH Finnabair Ardmore Ned
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Toy Group
- Judge: Gloria Kerr
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Toy Fox Terrier
- Name: GCHP Centennial Farms Catch Me If You Can
- Breed: Papillon
- Name: GCH Involo The King Of Pop
- Breed: Maltese
- Name: GCH Ta-Jons Sugar Dumplin
- Breed: English Toy Spaniel (Blenheim & Prince)
- Name: CH Clussexx Champagne Breakfast
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Non-Sporting Group
- Judge: Gloria Geringer
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Standard Poodle
- Name: GCH Dawin Hearts On Fire
- Breed: Chinese Shar-Pei
- Name: GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty
- Breed: Chow Chow
- Name: GCH Eastern-Magic Fly Me Safe
- Breed: Keeshond
- Name: CH Baronwoods Quantum Leap
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Herding Group
- Judge: Carlos Navarro
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Border Collie
- Name: GCH Tang Dynasty Rocky
- Breed: Cardigan Welsh Corgi
- Name: GCH Riverside Telltail Coco Posh
- Breed: Shetland Sheepdog
- Name: GCH Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum
- Breed: German Shepherd Dog
- Name: GCH Heidelbergs Austin V Melissa
1st Place
2nd Place
3rd Place
4th Place
Best in Miscellaneous Class
- Judge: Mr. Clay Coady
- Entry: ---
- Breed: Cirneco dell'Etna
- Name: CY'ERA PAOLA
Unofficial results and subject to change
The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.